Saturday, March 28, 2015

Requests...




Shout out goes to Saphy for finding this brand new Breathe Carolina Track! 










Looking around...found this older track from em too and all I gotta say is not bad:)






Thursday, March 26, 2015

Alien :D

So here they are people, Enjoy :)



Sunday, March 22, 2015

New Single!







New Single since they split from their producer..a different sound..kinda growing on me... 

Check it out for yo self :)



Sunday Rap Day!





Sick day today...and all i wanna listen to is rap! Found a few badass rap tracks but the track below is straight fire! Kid Ink and Sage The Gemini are killin it!        
                                                                                                                -Enjoy:)


Pull Up- LA Leakers ft. Kid Ink, Sage The Gemini, Iamsu- P







Top Down- Smoovie Baby ft. Sage The Gemini

Thursday, March 19, 2015

That Chill Post

Wazzzzzzap! Been a while... finally took aside some time to post up this short list for you guys. Recently I've been listening to more mellow chill music...and so a lot of the songs are a bit more on the chill/slow side...but are still great tracks! ( of course..that's only my opinion....so check em out for yourself!)  


Also got some news! A new Vodka track is in the works! Don't know the title of the track yet but i am hoping Vodka will be able to release the track for Easter! Either way...i am super excited to see what they got in store for us!



Gotta thank Moisei for sending me this track...Thanks to him its been stuck in my head the past few days!


On My Way- Axwell & Ingrosso




Dance/Party

Around The World- Carmen Electra
As Long As Im With You- Tish Hyman
Bad Girl- Empire Cast ft. Serayah Mcneil and V. Bozeman
Dance Party- Foolish Ways
Heartbeat Song- Kelly Clarkson
I Like It Loud- Carmen Electra ft. Bill Hamel
Like Money- Wonder Girls ft. Akon
Push- Enrique Iglesias ft. Lil Wayne

Trance

Are You With Me- Lost Frequencies
Cheerleader- OMI ( Ricky Blaze Remix)
Egomaniac- The Human League
Help- Galantis
Im Over It- Katharine Mcphee
Love Me Like You Do- Ellie Goulding
Runaway- Galantis
Santuary- Gareth Emery ft. Lucy Saunders

Rap

All About It- Hoodie Allen ft. Ed Sheeran
Fairly Local- Twenty One Pilots
Get Down- Midway ft. Trexx & B-Kome
       ^^ an oldie rap track that's got some russian lyrics in it...
Hell Yeah- DJ Rapture & Jonn Hart ft. Milla
Not For Long- B.O.B. ft. Trey Songz
One Touch- Aluna George ft. Rae Sremmurd
Throw It Back- AER

Country

Ain't Worth The Whiskey- Cole Swindell
Drivin' All Night- Jake Owen
Just Gettin Started- Jason Aldean
Life Of The Party- Jake Owen
Lonely Tonight- Blake Shelton ft. Ashley Monroe
Outta My Head- Craig Campbell
Take Your Time- Sam Hunt

Rock

Die For You- Otherwise
I Am- Hands Like Houses
Live Forever- Hollywood Undead
Sara- Atlessa

Foreign

Chica Loca- Antonia
Chiki- Seryoga
Party With Bhoothnath- Honey Singh
    ^^ Heard this song in LA....idk why i cant forget about it.lol
The Way She Moves- Zion ft. Akon
    ^^ only posted this because of the catchy chorus and Akons verse!



Thursday, February 26, 2015

Saturday, February 21, 2015

5 ALBUMS :D

THIS FIRST ALBUM IS:

CHRIS BROWN & TYGA - FAN OF A FAN: THE ALBUM

MY RATING: ★★★★★

(Rap, R&B)

Amazing album all the way through!



Fan of a Fan The Album

:D
_________________________________________________________________________________

SECOND ALBUM:

OF MICE & MEN - RESTORING FORCE: FULL CIRCLE (DELUXE)

(Rock, Post Hardcore) (Screamo)

MY RATINGS: ★★★★☆


Restoring Force - Full Circle

_________________________________________________________________________________

THIRD ALBUM:

ALL THAT REMAINS - THE ORDER OF THINGS

(Metalcore/ Rock) (Some screamo)

MY RATINGS: ★★★★☆


The Order of Things

_________________________________________________________________________________

FOURTH ALBUM:

FALLING IN REVERSE - JUST LIKE YOU

(Post Hardcore, Alternative Rock) (Some Screamo)

MY RATINGS: ★★★★★


 Just Like You

My Favorite Songs are "Just Like You" & "Guillotine IV"
_________________________________________________________________________________

FIFTH ALBUM:

OCEANS ATE ALASKA - LOST ISLES

(Post Hardcore, Metalcore) (Heavy Screamo)

MY RATINGS: ★★★☆☆


Lost Isles

_________________________________________________________________________________

Tuesday, February 17, 2015

New Single!



New single! Not exactly a party kind of track but still a badass track:) Enjoy..



Friday, January 30, 2015

Papa Roach - F.E.A.R.

Papa Roach's new album!! Favorite song of mine from it is 'Falling Apart' enjoy!!!
~K



Tuesday, January 20, 2015

Winter Post

A little winter post of songs from the past few months....
Shout out to Sofia G for all the EDM tracks!      Enjoy:)





Track of the post only cause after two months..the beat 
still stuck in my head!





                                                                 

Dance



Addicted To The Bassline- $tarstuck

Rap



Rock


Country


Dubstep/EDM


Oldies


Foreign